CFDA Founder's Club

2010 Fastest Gun Alive Results

Men's Final Match Standings
Place Alias State Category Round Out Fastest Time
1 Buzzard Cooper ID Mens Super Senior Qualified 1st
2 Oregon Cowboy OR Mens Traditional Qualified 2nd
3 Deerslayer WI Mens Traditional Qualified 3rd
4 Quick Cal NV Mens 49'r Qualified 7th
5 Master Gunfighter CA Mens Traditional Qualified 5th
6 Ol Gun NV Mens OT Qualified 4th
7 Gentleman Jim OR Mens Senior Qualified 6th
8 Marshal Cooper CA Mens 49'r 14 0.355
9 Shaniko OR Mens Super Senior 13 0.461
10 Montana ID Mens Shootist 13 0.579
11 Short Keg NV Mens Super Senior 13 0.397
12 Boothill Bryce SD Mens Traditional 13 0.42
13 Jimmie O CA Mens Super Senior 13 0.453
14 Wild Onion Willie AZ Mens OT 13 0.57
15 Frontier Bob CA Mens OT 12 22
16 Old West OR Mens Traditional 12 0.454
17 The Irishman CA Mens Traditional 12 0.6
18 Sundowner CA Mens OT 11 0.391
19 Dangerous Dave ID Mens Traditional 11 1.277
20 Pork Rind TX Junior Boy 11 0.679
21 Thirsty AZ Mens 49'r 11 0.449
22 California Thumber CA Mens Senior 11 0.517
23 Boulder Vaquero SD Mens Traditional 11 0.406
24 Tawodi CA Mens OT 11 0.45
25 Kodiak Kid NV Mens 49'r 11 0.353
26 Alamo Outlaw ID Mens Shootist 11 22
27 Kid Creggar WA Mens 49'r 10 0.359
28 M. T. Gun SD Mens Traditional 10 0.413
29 Comanche Moon CA Mens OT 10 0.415
30 Lightnin' Jesse TX Mens Traditional 10 0.424
31 Dead Eye Kid NV Mens Traditional 10 0.477
32 Bluebelly NV Mens Traditional 10 0.519
33 Bad Eye Lefty OR Mens OT 10 0.688
34 Bones TX Mens OT 10 0.806
35 Straight Shot ID Mens 49'r 10 22
36 Bounty Hunter ID Mens Senior 10 22
37 The Lawman CA Mens Traditional 9 0.387
38 Oregon Ranger OR Junior Boy 9 0.387
39 The Draw AZ Mens Super Senior 9 0.405
40 Omaha Outlaw CA Mens Senior 9 0.411
41 Caleb ID Mens 49'r 9 0.427
42 Hazen NV Mens Senior 9 0.447
43 Blackjack ID Mens 49'r 9 0.456
44 Nevada Smith NV Mens Traditional 9 0.5
45 Skagway Sam TX Mens Senior 9 0.525
46 Muletrain AZ Mens 49'r 9 0.573
47 Coho Kid OR Mens Senior 9 0.638
48 Ghost Miner ID Mens Traditional 9 0.691
49 Mississippi Marshal ID Mens Shootist 9 22
50 Billy 2 Guns CA Mens Senior 9 22
51 Dag Nabit CA Mens Traditional 9 22
52 Snake Shooter MN Mens 49'r 8 0.46
53 Oregon Drifter OR Mens OT 8 0.477
54 Happy Hunter NV Mens OT 8 0.499
55 Bad Boy NV Mens Senior 8 0.535
56 Flatfoot CA Mens Traditional 8 0.556
57 Chisum NV Mens Senior 8 0.626
58 The Joker CA Junior Boy 8 0.641
59 Dakota Jake NV Mens Senior 8 0.684
60 Cowboy Up CA Mens Traditional 7 0.404
61 Ol Timer CA Mens OT 7 0.411
62 The Undertaker CA Mens Senior 7 0.419
63 Shots B Wanderin NV Mens Traditional 7 0.543
64 Ranger Rockey NV Mens 49'r 7 0.562
65 The Rev ID Mens Super Senior 7 0.619
66 Bishop Hoss CA Mens Traditional 7 0.646
67 Tip E Canoe ID Mens Senior 7 0.663
68 Reno Bandito NV Mens OT 7 0.68
69 Noah Chance AZ Mens 49'r 7 0.689
70 Raider ID Mens Senior 7 0.713
71 Sundance Kid NV Mens OT 7 0.793
72 Lester P. Larceny CA Mens Senior 7 1.034
73 Hired Gun NV Mens Super Senior 6 0.417
74 Desperado ID Mens Traditional 6 0.434
75 Marshal B. K. Gunner WI Mens Senior 6 0.461
76 Jebediah Tubbs ID Mens 49'r 6 0.464
77 Kemosabe SD Mens 49'r 6 0.465
78 Whistling Death CA Mens Traditional 6 0.474
79 Mongo CO Mens Senior 6 0.507
80 Nevada Diego Kid NV Mens Traditional 6 0.512
81 Peacemaker NV Mens OT 6 0.523
82 Yellow Hand ID Mens Shootist 6 0.536
83 Killer Bee NV Mens 49'r 6 0.561
84 Arkansas Smokey NV Mens Senior 6 0.562
85 Cockeye NV Junior Boy 6 0.565
86 Express Rider UT Mens Super Senior 6 0.567
87 Rossow SD Mens Shootist 6 0.574
88 Ricochet UT Mens 49'r 6 0.627
89 Windy Winchester SD Junior Boy 6 0.628
90 Eagle Eye AZ Junior Boy 6 0.643
91 Red Lead Slinger ID Mens Shootist 6 0.65
92 Reckless Red TX Mens 49'r 6 0.665
93 Gunslik Mick AZ Mens 49'r 6 0.782
94 Cody NV Mens OT 6 0.795
95 The Gray Fox CA Mens Super Senior 6 0.89
96 Chickasaw Warrior CA Mens Shootist 6 0.915
97 PG Taylor ID Mens OT 6 1.686
98 Arizona Ranger AZ Mens 49'r 6 22
99 Genoa NV Mens Super Senior 6 22
100 Saddle Horn CO Mens OT 6 22
101 Spinner CD Mens Traditional 5 0.379
102 Joe Scout NV Mens Super Senior 5 0.46
103 Curley Calhoun ID Mens Shootist 5 0.479
104 Bullseye Brad CA Mens Traditional 5 0.486
105 C. A. Thibodeaux ID Mens 49'r 5 0.562
106 Calaboose Bill AZ Mens Traditional 5 0.596
107 Mr. Powderhorn ID Mens OT 5 0.598
108 Half Cock Willie AZ Mens Traditional 5 0.604
109 Tennessee Hustler ID Mens OT 5 0.604
110 Taz CA Mens 49'r 5 0.725
111 Curley Joe AZ Mens 49'r 5 0.77
112 Remington Steele PA Mens Senior 5 0.8
113 Silver Bear ID Mens OT 5 0.805
114 CD Tom OR Mens Senior 5 0.83
115 Hoss ID Mens Traditional 5 1.164
116 Kilkenny SD Mens 49'r 5 1.179
117 Hyde Hunter CA Mens 49'r 5 22
118 Saddle Sore SD Junior Boy 5 22
119 Old Buzzard ID Mens Shootist 5 99
120 Son of a Gun BC Mens Senior 4 0.403
121 Hawkshaw CA Mens OT 4 0.579
122 57 CA Mens 49'r 4 0.66
123 Rail City Slinger NV Mens Traditional 4 0.701
124 Cimarron ID Mens 49'r 4 0.891
125 Wild Shot CA Mens 49'r 4 22
126 Talk A lot NV Mens Senior 4 22
127 Utah Slim UT Mens Super Senior 4 22
Ladies Final Match Standings
Place Alias State Category Round Out Fastest Time
1 Fannie Mae ID Ladies Traditional Qualified 1st
2 Semi-Sweet CA Ladies Traditional Qualified 4th
3 Kiss-N-Tell CA Ladies Traditional Qualified 2nd
4 Misty Few ID Ladies Traditional Qualified 5th
5 Lady Drifter ID Ladies Senior Qualified 3rd
6 Lefty Lipscomb CA Ladies Traditional Qualified 7th
7 Sunny Brook ID Ladies Traditional Qualified 6th
8 Desert Lady NV Grand Dame 10 0.62
9 Legally Loaded ID Ladies Senior 10 0.657
10 Ante Up ID Ladies Traditional 10 0.638
11 Calamity ID Ladies Traditional 10 0.653
12 Dakota Star ID Ladies 49'r 9 0.572
13 Idaho Belle ID Ladies 49'r 9 0.839
14 Outlaw Mama ID Ladies Senior 9 0.938
15 Cardoza Kid CA Ladies Senior 9 0.694
16 The Librarian CA Ladies 49'r 9 1.02
17 Miss B. Haven ID Ladies Traditional 8 0.483
18 Alotta Lead NV Ladies 49'r 8 0.566
19 Miss Christy SD Ladies Traditional 8 0.633
20 Boulder's Babe SD Ladies 49'r 8 0.731
21 Wench CO Ladies Senior 8 1.006
22 Stormie Weather NV Ladies Traditional 7 0.503
23 Deadly Red CA Junior Girl 7 0.67
24 Swootz SD Ladies Traditional 7 0.726
25 Blondie NV Ladies 49'r 6 0.683
26 Two Talker ID Ladies 49'r 6 0.694
27 Bam Bam ID Ladies 49'r 6 0.902
29 BabaLooey AZ Ladies Traditional 6 22
29 Lucky Lady SD Ladies 49'r 6 22
30 Cool Hand Suz ID Ladies Traditional 5 0.53
31 Sparrow Hawk ID Ladies 49'r 5 0.57
32 Magnolia Blu ID Ladies Traditional 5 0.682
33 Sweetpea ID Junior Girl 5 0.755
34 Shan Can NV Junior Girl 5 0.79
35 Mighty Munchkin CA Ladies 49'r 5 1.222
36 Little Lady ID Ladies 49'r 5 22
37 Pistol Patty WI Ladies Senior 4 0.726
38 Buckwheat ID Ladies 49'r 4 0.986
40 Anytime Annie CA Ladies Traditional 4 22
41 Queen of Hearts BC Ladies 49'r 4 22
Youth Final Match Standings
Place Alias State Category Round Out Fastest Time
1 Cactus Kid ID Billy the Kid 0
2 Speedy Bullfrog ID Billy the Kid 8
3 Spud ID Billy the Kid 2
4 Rebel Kid ID Billy the Kid 6
5 Lil Miss Sweetwater ID Annie Oakley 7
6 Texas ID Annie Oakley 7
7 T-N-T SD Billy the Kid 6
8 Blue Blossom ID Annie Oakley 5 1.24
Men's Fastest Times
Kodiak Kid Mens 49'r 1 0.317
The Undertaker Mens Senior 2 0.338
Marshal Cooper Mens 49'r 3 0.355
Kid Creggar Mens 49'r 4 0.359
Buzzard Cooper Mens Super Senior 5 0.366
Quick Cal Mens 49'r 6 0.367
Master Gunfighter Mens Traditional 7 0.368
The Draw Mens Super Senior 8 0.369
Deerslayer Mens Traditional 9 0.375
Arizona Ranger Mens 49'r 10 0.377
Kilkenny Mens 49'r 11 0.378
Tawodi Mens OT 11 0.378
Spinner Mens Traditional 13 0.379
The Lawman Mens Traditional 14 0.38
Ol Gun Mens OT 15 0.382
Omaha Outlaw Mens Senior 15 0.382
Oregon Ranger Junior Boy 15 0.382
Short Keg Mens Super Senior 15 0.382
Talk A lot Mens Senior 19 0.383
Boulder Vaquero Mens Traditional 20 0.384
Oregon Cowboy Mens Traditional 21 0.388
Gentleman Jim Mens Senior 22 0.389
Sundowner Mens OT 23 0.391
Son of a Gun Mens Senior 24 0.392
Comanche Moon Mens OT 25 0.395
Ol Timer Mens OT 26 0.396
Desperado Mens Traditional 27 0.4
Cowboy Up Mens Traditional 28 0.403
M. T. Gun Mens Traditional 28 0.403
Kemosabe Mens 49'r 30 0.404
Jebediah Tubbs Mens 49'r 31 0.405
Boothill Bryce Mens Traditional 32 0.406
Hoss Mens Traditional 33 0.407
Caleb Mens 49'r 34 0.409
Thirsty Mens 49'r 35 0.41
Hired Gun Mens Super Senior 36 0.413
Lightnin' Jesse Mens Traditional 37 0.419
Straight Shot Mens 49'r 38 0.42
Wild Onion Willie Mens OT 38 0.42
Dead Eye Kid Mens Traditional 40 0.424
Snake Shooter Mens 49'r 41 0.431
Bounty Hunter Mens Senior 42 0.432
Frontier Bob Mens OT 43 0.436
Hazen Mens Senior 44 0.44
Shaniko Mens Super Senior 45 0.442
Joe Scout Mens Super Senior 46 0.443
Old West Mens Traditional 47 0.447
Oregon Drifter Mens OT 48 0.449
Nevada Smith Mens Traditional 49 0.45
Jimmie O Mens Super Senior 50 0.453
Billy 2 Guns Mens Senior 51 0.454
Bluebelly Mens Traditional 51 0.454
Blackjack Mens 49'r 53 0.456
Marshal B. K. Gunner Mens Senior 53 0.456
California Thumber Mens Senior 55 0.457
Peacemaker Mens OT 56 0.458
Nevada Diego Kid Mens Traditional 57 0.466
Dangerous Dave Mens Traditional 58 0.467
Bullseye Brad Mens Traditional 59 0.469
C. A. Thibodeaux Mens 49'r 60 0.47
Whistling Death Mens Traditional 60 0.47
Shots B Wanderin Mens Traditional 62 0.471
Mongo Mens Senior 63 0.475
Dag Nabit Mens Traditional 64 0.477
Rail City Slinger Mens Traditional 65 0.478
Curley Calhoun Mens Shootist 66 0.479
Yellow Hand Mens Shootist 66 0.479
Express Rider Mens Super Senior 68 0.48
Bad Eye Lefty Mens OT 69 0.486
Tip E Canoe Mens Senior 70 0.493
Happy Hunter Mens OT 71 0.498
Hyde Hunter Mens 49'r 72 0.5
Cockeye Junior Boy 73 0.501
Mississippi Marshal Mens Shootist 74 0.505
Alamo Outlaw Mens Shootist 75 0.511
Skagway Sam Mens Senior 75 0.511
Flatfoot Mens Traditional 77 0.513
Rossow Mens Shootist 78 0.519
Ranger Rockey Mens 49'r 79 0.52
Bad Boy Mens Senior 80 0.527
PG Taylor Mens OT 81 0.529
Killer Bee Mens 49'r 82 0.531
Arkansas Smokey Mens Senior 83 0.533
Ricochet Mens 49'r 83 0.533
Montana Mens Shootist 85 0.538
The Irishman Mens Traditional 86 0.539
Saddle Sore Junior Boy 87 0.543
Half Cock Willie Mens Traditional 88 0.545
Genoa Mens Super Senior 89 0.548
Chisum Mens Senior 90 0.549
Reckless Red Mens 49'r 91 0.55
Muletrain Mens 49'r 92 0.551
Coho Kid Mens Senior 93 0.558
Windy Winchester Junior Boy 94 0.559
Mr. Powderhorn Mens OT 95 0.562
Eagle Eye Junior Boy 96 0.563
Saddle Horn Mens OT 97 0.566
Pork Rind Junior Boy 98 0.572
The Rev Mens Super Senior 99 0.574
Cody Mens OT 100 0.576
Raider Mens Senior 101 0.578
Hawkshaw Mens OT 102 0.579
Red Lead Slinger Mens Shootist 102 0.579
Tennessee Hustler Mens OT 104 0.589
57 Mens 49'r 105 0.592
Bishop Hoss Mens Traditional 106 0.594
Calaboose Bill Mens Traditional 107 0.596
Wild Shot Mens 49'r 108 0.607
Dakota Jake Mens Senior 109 0.609
Taz Mens 49'r 110 0.615
Noah Chance Mens 49'r 111 0.616
The Joker Junior Boy 112 0.635
The Gray Fox Mens Super Senior 113 0.637
Reno Bandito Mens OT 114 0.644
Gunslik Mick Mens 49'r 115 0.656
Ghost Miner Mens Traditional 116 0.659
Curley Joe Mens 49'r 117 0.702
Lester P. Larceny Mens Senior 118 0.707
Sundance Kid Mens OT 119 0.758
Silver Bear Mens OT 120 0.776
Cimarron Mens 49'r 121 0.79
Remington Steele Mens Senior 122 0.8
Bones Mens OT 123 0.806
CD Tom Mens Senior 124 0.818
Chickasaw Warrior Mens Shootist 125 0.915
Old Buzzard Mens Shootist 126 0.98
Utah Slim Mens Super Senior 127 22
Ladies Fastest Times
Stormie Weather Ladies Traditional 2 0.421
Queen of Hearts Ladies 49'r 3 0.451
Miss B. Haven Ladies Traditional 4 0.457
Alotta Lead Ladies 49'r 5 0.512
Blondie Ladies 49'r 6 0.529
Cool Hand Suz Ladies Traditional 7 0.53
Dakota Star Ladies 49'r 8 0.534
Kiss-N-Tell Ladies Traditional 9 0.541
Lucky Lady Ladies 49'r 10 0.546
Anytime Annie Ladies Traditional 11 0.547
Lady Drifter Ladies Senior 12 0.55
Misty Few Ladies Traditional 13 0.552
Semi-Sweet Ladies Traditional 14 0.557
Sparrow Hawk Ladies 49'r 15 0.561
Fannie Mae Ladies Traditional 16 0.579
Deadly Red Junior Girl 17 0.592
Miss Christy Ladies Traditional 18 0.603
Desert Lady Grand Dame 19 0.605
Swootz Ladies Traditional 20 0.61
Calamity Ladies Traditional 21 0.614
Idaho Belle Ladies 49'r 22 0.617
Sunny Brook Ladies Traditional 23 0.621
Ante Up Ladies Traditional 24 0.629
BabaLooey Ladies Traditional 24 0.629
Sweetpea Junior Girl 26 0.631
Legally Loaded Ladies Senior 27 0.636
Lefty Lipscomb Ladies Traditional 28 0.645
Cardoza Kid Ladies Senior 29 0.65
Two Talker Ladies 49'r 29 0.65
Little Lady Ladies 49'r 31 0.664
Pistol Patty Ladies Senior 32 0.671
Magnolia Blu Ladies Traditional 33 0.682
Boulder's Babe Ladies 49'r 34 0.695
Shan Can Junior Girl 35 0.696
Outlaw Mama Ladies Senior 36 0.825
Bam Bam Ladies 49'r 37 0.893
Mighty Munchkin Ladies 49'r 38 0.91
Buckwheat Ladies 49'r 39 0.969
Wench Ladies Senior 40 0.994
The Librarian Ladies 49'r 41 1.02
Youth Fastest Times
T-N-T Billy the Kid 2 0.541
Cactus Kid Billy the Kid 3 0.544
Texas Annie Oakley 3 0.544
Spud Billy the Kid 5 0.586
Speedy Bullfrog Billy the Kid 6 0.765
Rebel Kid Billy the Kid 7 0.769
Lil Miss Sweetwater Annie Oakley 8 1.062
Blue Blossom Annie Oakley 9 1.17
Beretta’s Fastest Gun Alive
Category World Champions & Top 5
Location: Fallon, NV - Date: October 1st – 3rd, 2010
Billy The Kid
1st – Spud
2nd – Cactus Kid
3rd – Speedy Bullfrog
4th – Rebel Kid
5th – T-N-T
Annie Oakley
1st - Little Miss Sweetwater
2nd – Blue Blossom
3rd – Texas
Boys Junior
1st – Oregon Ranger
2nd – Pork Rind
3rd – Windy Winchester
4th – Cockeye
5th – The Joker
Girl’s Junior
1st - Deadly Red
2nd – Shan Can
3rd – Sweet Pea
Men’s Traditional
1st – Boothill Bryce
2nd – Old West
3rd – Dangerous Dave
4th – The Irishman
5th – Boulder Vaquero
Ladies Traditional
1st – Calamity
2nd – Ante Up
3rd – Miss B Haven
4th – Miss Christy
5th – Stormie Weather
Men’s 49’r
1st – Marshal Cooper
2nd – Thirsty
3rd – Straight Shot
4th – Kodiak Kid
5th – Kid Creggar
Ladies 49’r
1st – Idaho Belle
2nd – Dakota Star
3rd – The Librarian
4th – Boulder’s Babe
5th – Alotta Lead
Men’s Senior
1st - Bounty Hunter
2nd – California Thumber
3rd – Hazen
4th – Skagway Sam
5th – Coho Kid
Ladies Senior
1st – Legally Loaded
2nd – Cardoza Kid
3rd – Outlaw Mama
4th – Wench
5th – Pistol Patty
Men’s Super Senior
1st – The Draw
2nd – Shaniko
3rd – Jimmie O
4th – Short Keg
5th – The Rev
Men’s Old Timer
1st – Tawodi
2nd – Comanche Moon
3rd – Wild Onion Willie
4th – Frontier Bob
5th – Sundowner
Ladies Grand Dame
1st – Desert Lady
Men’s Shootist
1st – Mississippi Marshal
2nd – Yellow Hand
3rd – Montana
4th – Alamo Outlaw
5th – Rossow
World Champion Club Team
The Sundowners
Top Couple
Master Gunfighter & Kiss-N-Tell
Farthest Distance Traveled
Remington Steele
Blast For Cash!!!
.550 - .649 Bracket
1st – Wild Shot
2nd – Saddlehorn
3rd – Lady Drifter
.650 - .749 Bracket
1st – Ghost Miner
2nd – Gunslick Mick
3rd – Lester P Larceny
.750 & UP Bracket
1st – Silver Bear
2nd – Cimarron
3rd – Buckwheat
Resurrection Match
Men’s
1st – Marshal B.K. Gunner
2nd – Cowboy Up
3rd – Bad Boy
Ladies
1st – Sparrow Hawk
2nd – Buckwheat
3rd – Lucky Lady