Hall Of Champions

Cowboy Fast Draw - Hall of Champions

The following shooters have distinguished themselves by winning a CFDA Titled Championship. They have earned the honor of having their accomplishment recorded here in the CFDA Hall of Champions.

2003 / 2004  / 2005  / 2006  / 2007  / 2008  / 2009  / 2010  /  
2011 / 2012  / 2013  / 2014  / 2015

 

 

 COWBOY FAST DRAW WORLD RECORD HOLDERS

Men's Record -Master Gunfighter   .295
Ladies Record - Honey Badger   .350

 


 2015

Top Gun of the Year Champions
Men- Marshal Cooper
Ladies - LEfty Lipsomb

Fastest Gun Alive World Championship - Fallon, NV

Overall Men's Champion-   Oregon Ranger
Overall Ladies Champion-   Miss Kitty 
Overall Youth Champion-  Tank 
Category Champions-  
Billy the Kid- Sheriff Rango
Annie Oakley- Shotgun Diva
Junior Boy- Spud
Men's Traditional- Oregon Ranger
Ladies Traditional- Stormie Weather
Men's 49'r- Marshal Cooper
Ladies 49'r- Ricochet Rose
Men's Senior- Muletrain
Ladies Senior- Gunpowder Puff
Men's Super Senior- Shady Mike
Ladies Super Senior- Aces & Eights
Men's Old Timer- The Draw
Ladies Grand Dame- Lady Drifter
Men's Golden Guns- Frontier Bob
Men's Shootist- Red Lead Slinger
Ladies Shootist- June Bug

 

Great Plains Territorial Championship - Valentine, NE

Overall Men's Champion-   Beaver Creek Kid
Overall Ladies Champion-   Lightnin


Nebraska State Championship - Valentine, NE

Overall Men's Champion-  Beaver Creek Kid 
Overall Ladies Champion-   Lightnin


Kentucky State Championship - Hartford, KY

Overall Men's Champion-  Shenandoah 
Overall Ladies Champion- Slowpoke

 

Idaho State Championship - Caldwell, ID

Overall Men's Champion-   Kodiak
Overall Ladies Champion-   Miss B Haven


Four Corners Territorial Championship - Pagosa Springs, CO

Overall Men's Champion-  Quick Cal 
Overall Ladies Champion-  Miss Kitty 


Colorado State Championship - Pagosa Springs, CO

Overall Men's Champion-  Marshal Cooper 
Overall Ladies Champion-  Alotta Lead 


Minnesota State Championship- Owatonna, MN

Overall Men's Champion-  Marshall BK Gunner 
Overall Ladies Champion-  Dame Quick 


Southern Territorial Championship - Odessa, TX

Overall Men's Champion-  Rodeo Romeo 
Overall Ladies Champion-  Corkey

 

Wisconsin State Championship - Superior, WI

Overall Men's Champion-  Josey Wales 
Overall Ladies Champion-  Lucky Lady 


Western Territorial Championship - Genoa, NV

Overall Men's Champion-  Master Gunfighter 
Overall Ladies Champion-  Lefty Lipscomb 


Nevada State Championship - Genoa, NV

Overall Men's Champion-  Master Gunfighter 
Overall Ladies Champion-  Lefty Lipscomb 


U.S. National Championship - Mitchell, SD

Overall Men's Champion-  Marshal Cooper 
Overall Ladies Champion-  Lefty Lipscomb 

 

High Plains Territorial Championship - Mitchell, SD

Overall Men's Champion-  Marshal Cooper 
Overall Ladies Champion-  Lefty Lipscomb 


South Dakota State Championship - Mitchell, SD

Overall Men's Champion-   Caleb
Overall Ladies Champion-   Miss B Haven


Kansas State Championship - Philipsburg, KS

Overall Men's Champion-  Beaver Creek Kid 
Overall Ladies Champion-  Mother Nature 


Great Northwest Territorial Championship - Nampa, ID

Overall Men's Champion-  Marshal Cooper 
Overall Ladies Champion-  Mustang Annie 


Florida State Championship - St. Augustine, FL

Overall Men's Champion-  Quick Cal 
Overall Ladies Champion-  Alotta Lead 


Oklahoma State Championship - Collinsville, OK

Overall Men's Champion-   Old West
Overall Ladies Champion-   K.K. Kid

 

Texas State Championship - Fort Worth, TX

Overall Men's Champion-   Delta Whiskey
Overall Ladies Champion-   Corkey

 

 


2014

Top Gun of the Year Champions
Men- Marshal Cooper
Ladies- Lefty Lipscomb

Fastest Gun Alive World Championship - Fallon, NV

Overall Men's Champion- Marshal Cooper
Overall Ladies Champion- Miss B Haven
Overall Youth Champion- Spud
Category World Champions  
Billy the Kid- Spud
Shootist- Men's- Omaha Outlaw
Ladies - Annies B Goode
Traditional- Men's- Caleb
Ladies- Slowpoke
49'r- Men's- Marshal Cooper
Ladies- Lefty Lipscomb
Senior- Men's- Montana
Ladies- Texas Rose
Super Senior- Men's- Bob Ed Pain
Ladies- Legally Loaded
Old Timer- The Draw
Golden Gun- PG Taylor

 

Nebraska State Championship - Valentine, NE

Overall Men's Champion- Beaver Creek Kid
Overall Ladies Champion- Mother Nature

 

Kentucky State Championship - HArtford, KY

Overall Men's Champion- Bob Ed Pain
Overall Ladies Champion- Traveler


Idaho State Chamoionship - Nampa, ID

Overall Men's Champion- Marshal Cooper
Overall Ladies Champion- Miss B Haven
Overall Youth Champion- Spud


South Dakota State Championship - Mitchell, SD

Overall Men's Champion- Beaver Creek Kid
Overall Ladies Champion- Dakota Rose


Wyoming State Championship - Burns, WY

Overall Men's Champion- Robin Plunder
Overall Ladies Champion- Ima Em T
Overall Youth Champion- Jack Sparrow


Four Corners Territorial Championship - Pagosa Springs, CO

Overall Men's Champion- Marshal Cooper
Overall Ladies Champion- Miss Kitty
Overall Youth Champion- Spud


Colorado State Championship - Pagosa Springs, CO

Overall Men's Champion- Marshal Cooper
Overall Ladies Champion- Honey Badger
Overall Youth Champion- Spud


Southern Territorial Championship - Odessa, TX

Overall Men's Champion- Rodeo Romeo
Overall Ladies Champion- Miss Kitty
Overall Youth Champion- Lonestar Leadslinger


Minnesota State Championship - Owatonna, MN

Overall Men's Champion- Beaver Creek Kid
Overall Ladies Champion- Lightnin


Wisconsin State Championship - Superior, WI

Overall Men's Champion- Lefty
Overall Ladies Champion- Sassy


Oregon State Championship - Canyon City, OR

Overall Men's Champion- Marshal Cooper
Overall Ladies Champion- Miss B Haven
Overall Youth Champion- Spud


Eastern US Territorial Championship - Dublin, VA

Overall Men's Champion- Lawman
Overall Ladies Champion- Slowpoke
Overall Youth Champion- Reclaimer


Virginia State Championship - Dublin, VA

Overall Men's Champion- Bob Ed Pain
Overall Ladies Champion- Billie Sioux
Overall Youth Champion- Punky G


Nevada State Championship - Genoa, NV

Overall Men's Champion- Marshal Cooper
Overall Ladies Champion- Lacy Gone Wild


U.S. National Championship - Mitchell, SD

Overall Men's Champion- Marshal Cooper
Overall Ladies Champion- Lefty Lipscomb
Overall Youth Champion- Spud


High Plains Territorial Championship - Mitchell, SD

Overall Men's Champion- Marshal Cooper
Overall Ladies Champion- Lefty Lipscomb
Overall Youth Champion- Spud


Great Plains Territorial Championship - Valentine, NE

Overall Men's Champion- Marshal Cooper
Overall Ladies Champion- Lefty Lipscomb
Overall Youth Champion- Sandhills Slinger


Kansas State Championship - Philipsburg, KS

Overall Men's Champion- Beaver Creek Kid
Overall Ladies Champion- Snake Charmer
Overall Youth Champion- Texas Marshal


Great Northwest Territorial Championship - Caldwell, ID

Overall Men's Champion- Marshal Cooper
Overall Ladies Champion- Alotta Lead
Overall Youth Champion- Spud


Oklahoma State Championship - Collinsville, OK

Overall Men's Champion- Bob Ed Pain
Overall Ladies Champion- Sunflower


Texas State Championship - Gainesville, TX

Overall Men's Champion- Bob Ed Pain
Overall Ladies Champion- Texas Rose
Overall Youth Champion- Wyllie Hit It



 


 

2013

Top Gun of the Year Champions
Men- Short Keg
Ladies - Longhorn

Fastest Gun Alive World Championship - Fallon, NV

Overall Men's Champion- Beaver Creek Kid
Overall Ladies Champion- Longhorn
Overall Youth Champion- Speedy Bullfrog
Category World Champions  
Annie Oakley- Dark Angel
Billy the Kid- Spud
Junior- Boy- Eagle Eye
Girl- Annie B Goode
Shootist- Men's- Omaha Outlaw
Ladies- Annie B Goode
Traditional- Men's- Oregon Ranger
Ladies- Stormie Weather
49'r- Men's- Beaver Creek Kid
Ladies- Idaho Belle
Senior- Men's-Gentleman Jim
Ladies- Longhorn
Super Senior- Men's- Bob Ed Pain
Ladies- Legally Loaded
Grand Dame- Blue Pony
Old Timer- Buzzard Cooper
Golden Guns- Frontier Bob


Jesse James Territorial Championship - Kearney, MO

Overall Men's Champion- Kid Creggar (New World Record established .298)
Overall Ladies Champion- Connecticut Cat


Idaho State Championship - Nampa, ID

Overall Men's Champion- Kid Creggar
Overall Ladies Champion- Lefty Lipscomb
Overall Youth Champion- Speedy Bullfrog


U.S. National Championship - Mitchell, SD

Overall Men's Champion- Caleb
Overall Ladies Champion- Lefty Lipscomb
Overall Youth Champion- Speedy Bullfrog


South Dakota State Championship - Mitchell, SD

Overall Men's Champion- Kid Creggar
Overall Ladies Champion- Lefty Lipscomb
Overall Youth Champion- Spud


Wyoming State Championship - Cheyenne, WY

Overall Men's Champion- Caleb
Overall Ladies Champion- Krazy Kate
Overall Youth Champion- Spud


Colorado State Championship - Pagosa Springs, CO

Overall Men's Champion- Caleb
Overall Ladies Champion- Miss Kitty
Overall Youth Champion- Spud


Minnesota State Championship - Owatonna, MN

Overall Men's Champion- Josey Wales
Overall Ladies Champion- Dame Quick


Southern Territorial Championship - Odessa, TX

Overall Men's Champion- Venom
Overall Ladies Champion- Honey Badger
Overall Youth Champion- Spud


Wisconsin State Championship - Superior, WI

Overall Men's Champion- Boulder Vaquero
Overal Ladies Champion- Lightnin


Nebraska State Championship - Sparks, NE

Overall Men's Champion - Beaver Creek Kid
Overall Ladies Champion- Longhorn


Oregon State Championship - Canyon City, OR

Overall Men's Champion-

Caleb
Overall Ladies Champion- Cool Hand Suz
Overall Youth Champion- Spud



High Plains Territorial Championship - Deadwood, SD

Overall Men's Champion- Deerslayer
Overall Ladies Champion- Longhorn
Overall Youth Champion- Spud


Kansas State Championship - Philipsburg, KS

Overall Men's Champion- Short Keg
Overall Ladies Champion- Longhorn
Overall Youth Champion- Lee Garrett


Great Northwest Territorial Championship - Caldwell, ID

Overall Men's Champion- Short Keg
Overall Ladies Champion- Lefty Lipscomb
Overall Youth Champion- Spud


Oklahoma State Championship - Tulsa, OK

Overall Men's Champion- Old West
Overall Ladies Champion- K.K. Kid
Overall Youth Champion- Willy Hit It


Texas State Championship - Gainesville, TX

Overall Men's Champion- Come Back Kid
Overall Ladies Champion-   Longhorn
Overall Youth Champion- Trigger Happy

 

 

 

 


 2012

Fastest Gun Alive- World Chanpionship - Fallon, NV

Overall Men's World Champion-

Kodiak

Overall Ladies World Champion-

Stormie Weather

Overall Youth World Champion-

Spud

Categories

Traditional-

 Men's- Boulder Vaquero

Ladies- Cennecticut Cat 

49'r-

Men's- Snake Shooter

Ladies- Mother Nature

Senior-

Men's- Bob Ed Pain

Ladies- Lady Drifter

Super Senior-   

Men's- Short Keg

Ladies- Krazy Kate

Old Timer- Buzzard Cooper
Shootist-

Men's- Nevada Slim

Ladies- Annie B Goode

Juniors-

Boy's- Cockeye

Girls- Hot Lead Hooligan

Billy the Kid- Foxtrott
Annie Oakley- Dark Angel


U.S. National Championship - Pendleton, OR

Overall Mens Champion-  Marshal Cooper
Overall Ladies Champion-   Lady Drifter
Overall Youth Champion- Spud


National Category Winners

Traditional- 

Mens- Tin Bender
Ladies- KK Kid

49'r-

Mens- Sprayin Lead Ned
Ladies- Alotta Lead

Senior- Mens- Gentleman Jim
Ladies- Texas Rose
Super Senior- Mens- Gray Wolf
Ladies- Krazy Kate
Old Timer- Oregon Drifter
Shootist- Mens- Omaha Outlaw
Ladies- Annie B Goode
Juniors- Boys- Oregon Ranger
Girls- Sweet Pea
Billy the Kid- Spud


Jesse James Territorial Championship - Kearney, MO

Overall Mens Champion- Beaver Creek Kid
Overall Ladies Champion-   Lightnin


South Dakota State Championship - Mitchell, SD

Overall Mens Champion- Snake Shooter
Overall Ladies Champion-   Lightnin
Junior Boy- Levi Garret
Billy the Kid- Crazy Cal


Colorado State Championship - Pagosa Springs, CO

Overall Mens Champion- The Draw
Overall Ladies Champion-   Miss Kitty        
Overall Youth Champion- Tripper Happy


Southern Territorial Championship- Odessa, TX

Overall Mens Champion-  Short Keg
Overall Ladies Champion-   Legally Loaded 
Overall Youth Champion- Trigger Happy


Minnesota State Championship- Owatonna, MN

Overall Mens Champion-  Snake Shooter
Overall Ladies Champion-   Lightnin            

 
Oregon State Championship - Portland, OR

Overall Mens Champion-  Marshal Cooper
Overall Ladies Champion-   Lefty Lipscomb  

 

Wisconsin State Championship - Superior, WI

Overall Mens Champion-   Beaver Creek Kid
Overall Ladies Champion-   Dusty Bottoms

 
Virginia State Championship - Roanoke, VA

Overall Mens Champion-  B.A.
Overall Ladies Champion-   Cool Hand Suz    


Nebraska State Championship - Sparks, NE

Overall Mens Champion-  Minnesota Slim
Overall Ladies Champion-   Mother Nature    
Overall Youth Champion- TNT


Idaho Sate Championship - Idaho City, ID

Overall Mens Champion- Short Keg   
Overall Ladies Champion-   Misty Few          
Overall Youth Champion- Spud


Western Territorial Championship - Virginia City, NV

Overall Mens Champion-  Kodiak
Overall Ladies Champion -   Stormie Weather
Overall Youth Champion- Spud


Nevada State Championship - Virginia City, NV

Overall Mens Champion-  Master Gunfighter
Overall Ladies Champion-   Miss B Haven
Overall Youth Champion- Spud


High Plains Territorial Championship - Deadwood, SD

Overall Mens Champion-  Beaver Creek Kid
Overall Ladies Champion-  Pistol Patty


Great Northwest Territorial Championship - Caldwell, ID

Overall Mens Champion-  Gentleman Jim
Overall Ladies Champion-  Lady Drifter        


Oklahoma State Championship- Tulsa, OK

Overall Mens Champion-  Buzzard Cooper
Overall Ladies Champion-   K.K. Kid


Texas State Championship - Gainesville, TX

Overall Mens Champion- Thirsty
Overall Ladies Champion-   K.K. Kid
Overall Youth Champion- Willy Hitit          

 2012 Top Gun Champions
Men's- Bounty Hunter
Ladies- Stormie Weather

 


 

2011

Fastest Gun Alive - World Championship- Fallon, NV
Todd Vonfeldt Jr./Oregon Ranger - ID
Dinah Eilrich/Alotta Lead - NV

FGA Category Champions
Traditional - Oregon Cowboy / Lefty Lipscomb
49'ers - Straight Shot / Sparrow Hawk
Seniors - Gentleman Jim / Pistol Patty
Super Senior - Short Keg / Lady Drifter
Old Timer - Buzzard Cooper
Grand Dame - Desert Lady         Shootist - Curley Calhoun
Junior - Cockeye / Annie B Goode
Billy the Kid - Spud
Annie Oakley - Dark Angel

CFDA National Championship "The Gunfighter Rendezvous"
Overall
Quickcal - NV
Cool Hand Suz - ID

Categories

Traditional - Oregon Cowboy / Misty Few
49er - Marshal Cooper / Sparrowhawk
Senior - Omaha Outlaw / Mustang Annie
Super Senior - Shaniko / Lady Drifter
Old Timer - Oregon Drifter
Shootist - Mississippi Marshal

Four Corners Territorial - Tombstone, AZ
Overall
Men - Lawman - CA
Ladies - Alotta Lead - NV
Youth - Ashes 2 Ashes - AZ

Nevada State Championship - Reno, NV
Overall
Men - Gentleman Jim - OR
Ladies- Alotta Lead - NV 
Youth - Spud - OR

Texas State Championship
Overall
Men - Thirsty - AZ 
Ladies - K.K. Kid - TX

Great Northwest Territorial Championship
Overall
Men - Gentleman Jim - OR
Ladies - Alotta Lead  - NV

High Plains Territorial Championship
Overall
Men - Beaver Creek Kid - NE 
Ladies - Lucky Lady  - SD
Youth- Spud

Idaho State Championship - Idaho City, ID
Overall
Men - Buzzard Cooper - ID 
Ladies - Cool Hand Suz - ID
Youth - Spud - ID

Wisconsin State Championship
Overall
Men - Deerslayer - WI 
Ladies - Alotta Lead - NV
Junior - Running Iron - WI

Colorado State Championship
Overall
Men - The Draw - AZ 
Ladies - Fannie Mae -OR
Youth -  Spud - OR

Minnesota State Championship
Overall
Men - Beaver Creek Kid - NE 
Ladies - Hemlock - MN

South Dakota State Championship
Overall
Men - Beaver Creek Kid - NE 
Ladies - Dakota Rose - SD

Jesse James Territorial Championship
Overall
Men - Beaver Creek Kid - NE 
Ladies - Jersey Girl - N.M. 

Virginia State Championship
Overall
Men- Jayhawker
Ladies - Della Rose

Arizona State Championship
Overall
Men - ArizonA Ranger
Ladies - Fannie Mae

 


 

2010

Beretta’s Fastest Gun Alive - World Championship - Fallon NV
Gary Cooper / Buzzard Cooper - ID
Treasea Long / Fannie Mae - ID

World Category Champions
Traditonal - Boothill Bryce / Calamity
49’R - Marshal Cooper / Idaho Belle
Senior - Bounty Hunter / Legally Loaded
Super Senior - The Draw
Old Timer - Tawodi
Shootist - Mississippi Marshal
Junior Boy - Oregon Ranger 
Junior Girl - Deadly Red
Grand Dame - Desert Lady
Billy the Kid - Spud 
Annie Oakley - Little Miss Sweetwater
World Club Team Champions - The Sundowners - CA

National Championship - Idaho City, ID
Gary Wagner / Omaha Outlaw - CA
Dinah Eilrich / Alotta Lead - NV

National Category Champions
Traditonal - Boothill Bryce / Connecticut Cat
49’R - Straight Shot / Sparrow Hawk
Senior - Gentleman Jim / Legally Loaded 
Super Senior - Arizona Thumber / She Who Must Be Obeyed 
Old Timer - Bad Eye Lefty
Shootist - Yellowhand
Junior Boy - Cockeye
Billy the Kid - Spud
Annie Oakley - Annie B. Goode

High Plains Territorial - Deadwood, SD
Gary Cooper / Buzzard Cooper - ID
Annette Coffman / Miss B. Haven -ID

 
Great Northwest Territorial - Caldwell, ID
Bryce Norwick / Boothill Bryce - SD
Dinah Eilrich / Alotta Lead -  NV


Jesse James Territorial (Great Plains) - Kearney, MO
Troy Bollock / Boulder Vaquero - SD
Darcy Smith / Semi-Sweet - CA


Colorado State Championship - Castle Rock, CO
Cal Eilrich / Quick Cal - NV
Annette Coffman / Miss B. Haven - ID


Idaho State Championship - Idaho City, ID
Ted Blocker / Shaniko - OR
Donna Bradley / Lady Drifter - ID


Maine State Championship - Winter Port, ME
William Cotton / Last Will - ME 
Linda Stennett / Kentucky Rose - KY


Minnesota State Championship - Owatonna, MN
Dean Storms / Beaver Creek Kid - SD 
Diane Royalty / Lucky Lady - SD


Nevada State Championship - Reno, NV
Gary Wagner / Omaha Outlaw - CA 
Anette Coffman / Miss B Haven - ID


Oregon State Championship - Canyon City, OR
Gary Cooper / Buzzard Cooper - ID 
Dinah Eilrich / Alotta Lead - NV


South Dakota State Championship - Mitchell, SD
Steve Schaeffer / Killin' Time - SD 
Diane Royalty / Lucky Lady - SD


Texas State Championship - Gainesville, TX
Gary Cooper / Buzzard Cooper -ID 
Carol Adrian / Angel Lady - KS


Wisconsin State Championship - Stevens Point, WI
Peter Mattson / Deerslayer- WI
Lori Adrihan / Dusty Bottoms - WI


Virginia State Championship - Roanoke, VA
Philip Beasley / Doc Mcwane - VA
Cheryl Donlon / Thunder Colt - VA

2010 CFDA Top Gun of the Year
Gary Cooper / Buzzard Cooper - ID
Karen Miller / Misty Few -ID

 


 

2009

Beretta’s Fastest Gun Alive - World Championship - Fallon NV
Gil Guerra Jr. / Master Gunfighter CA
Dinah Eilrich / Alotta Lead NV

World Category Champions

Traditonal 49’R Senior Super Senior
Deerslayer, Straight Shot, Gentleman Jim, Buzzard Cooper
Miss B. Haven, Alotta Lead, Lil Missy, Desert Lady

Old Timer Shootist Junior Boy Junior Girl
Frontier Bob, Mississippi Marshal, Cockeye, Deadly Red

Billy the Kid Annie Oakley
Cactus Kid, Sweet Pea,

World Club Team Champions
 Great Basin Gunhawks - NV

National Championship - Idaho City, ID
Francis Carlos / The Draw CA
Dinah Eilrich / Alotta Lead NV

National Category Champions

Traditonal 49’R Senior Super Senior
Trickshot, Omaha Outlaw, Hazen Vigilante, Arizona Thumber
Miss B. Haven, Alotta Lead, Lil Missy, Desert Lady

Old Timer Shootist Junior Boy Billy the Kid
Oregon Drifter, Curly Calhoun, Kidd K, Spud

Annie Oakley
Texas

High Plains Territorial - Deadwood, SD
Mark Burnham / Snake Shooter MN
Annette Coffman / Miss B. Haven ID


Great Northwest Territorial - Caldwell, ID
Mark Compton / Straight Shot ID
Kathy Landsdowne / Cool Hand Suz ID


Colorado State Championship - Castle Rock, CO
Jon Wilson / Trickshot CA
Annette Coffman / Miss B. Haven ID


Idaho State Championship - Idaho City, ID
Gary Cooper / Buzzard Cooper ID
Annette Coffman / Miss B. Haven ID


Minnesota State Championship - Owatonna, MN
Gary Cooper / Buzzard Cooper ID
Lori Adrihan / Dusty Bottoms WI


Montana State Championship - Roundup, MT
Dean Storms / Beaver Creek Kid SD
April Nicolosi / Diamond Desperado ID


South Dakota State Championship - Mitchell, SD
Gary Cooper / Buzzard Cooper ID
Diane Royalty / Lucky Lady SD


Texas State Championship - Gainesville, TX
Gary Cooper / Buzzard Cooper ID
Carol Adrian / Angel LadyLucky Lady KS


Wisconsin State Championship - Stevens Point, WI
Mark Burnham / Snake Shooter MN
Cathy Mattson / Connecticut Cat WI


2009 CFDA Top Gun of the Year
Gary Cooper / Buzzard Cooper ID
Annette Coffman / Miss B. Haven ID 

 


 

2008

Beretta’s Fastest Gun Alive - World Championship - Fallon, NV
Ken Gentry / Short Keg NV
Dinah Eilrich / Alotta Lead NV

World Category Champions

Traditonal 49’R Senior Super Senior
Trickshot, Logan Cross, Short Keg, Buzzard Cooper
Miss B. Haven, Lucky Lady, Lil Missy, Angel Lady

Old Timer Shootist Junior Boy Junior Girl
PG Taylor, Quick Cal, Kidd K, Babalooey

Billy the Kid Annie Oakley
Spud
Annie B. Goode

National Championship - Idaho City, ID
Francis Carlos / The Draw AZ
Donna Sundbye / Lady Drifter ID

National Category Champions

Traditonal 49’R Senior Super Senior
Straight Shot, Arizona Ranger, The Draw, Buzzard Cooper
Stormie Weather, Alotta Lead, Lady Dirfter, Angel Lady

Old Timer Shootist Junior Boy Billy the Kid
Oregon Drifter, Nevada Slim, I.M. Quick, Cactus Kid

Annie Oakley
Sweetpea

High Plains Territorial - Deadwood, SD
Cal Eilrich / Quick Cal NV
Annette Coffman / Miss B. Haven ID


Colorado State Championship - Castle Rock, CO
Gary Cooper / Buzzard Cooper ID
Carol Adrian / Angel Lady KS


Idaho State Championship - Idaho City, ID
Gary Cooper / Buzzard Cooper ID
Dinah Eilrich / Alotta Lead NV


Maine State Championship - Winterport, ME
Cal Eilrich / Quick Cal NV
Dinah Eilrich / Alotta Lead NV


Minnesota State Championship - Owatonna, MN
Jon Wilson / Trickshot CA
Marilyn Miles / Lady Rose SD


Montana State Championship - Roundup, MT
Mark Compton / Straight Shot ID
Kathy Landsdowne / Cool Hand Suz ID


South Dakota State Championship - Mitchell, SD
Jon Wilson / Trickshot CA
Carol Adrian / Angle Lady KS


Wisconsin State Championship - Stevens Point, WI
Jon Wilson / Trickshot CA
Diane Royalty / Lucky Lady SD


2008 CFDA Top Gun of the Year
Gary Cooper / Buzzard Cooper ID
Annette Coffman / Miss B. Haven ID

 


 

 2007

 World Championship - Deadwood, SD
Pat McGarry / Slipery Cinch SD
Annette Coffman / Miss B. Haven ID

World Category Champions

Traditonal 49’R Senior Super Senior
Slippery Cinch, Trapper Smith, Short Keg, Sundance
Miss B. Haven, Alotta Lead, Angel Lady

Old Timer Shootist Junior Boy Junior Girl
Powderhorn Wrangler, Deacon, Young Guns, Stormie Weather

National Championship - Garden City, ID

 Jack Fritz / Old Timer CA
Dinah Eilrich / Alotta Lead NV

National Category Champions

Traditonal 49’R Senior Super Senior
Trapper Smith, Brett Jorgensen, The Draw, Buzzard Cooper
Miss B. Haven, Alotta Lead, Ruby Ellen

Old Timer/Grand Dame Shootist Junior Boy Junior Girl
Chickasaw Warrior, La Gatita,Deacon, Iron Outlaw, Stormie Weather

California State Championship - Los Banos, CA
James Barney / Arizona Ranger AZ
Annette Coffman / Miss B Haven ID


Colorado State Championship - Castle Rock, CO
Larry Landsdowne / Curly Calhoun ID
Dinah Eilrich / Alotta Lead NV


Idaho State Championship - Idaho City, ID
Jim Standridge / Ol Gun NV
Dinah Eilrich / Alotta Lead NV


South Dakota State Championship - Mitchell, ID
Cal Eilrich / Quick Cal NV
Dinah Eilrich / Alotta Lead NV


Wisconsin State Championship - Stevens Point, WI
Don Pelot / Seneca Lawman WI
Linda Pelot / Sage Hen WI

 
2007 CFDA Top Gun of the Year
Valdean Schroeder / Trapper Smith ID
Dinah Eilrich / Alotta Lead NV

 


 

2006 (Beginning of Alias Era)

World Championship - Deadwood, SD
Cal Eilrich / Quick Cal, NV
Lori Adrihan / Dusty Bottoms, WI


National Championship - Meridian, ID
Cal Eilrich / Quick Cal, NV
Annette Coffman / Miss B. Haven, ID


Idaho State Championship - Idaho City, ID
Ron Martinez / Man With No Name MT
Brenda Glenn / Dakota Star ID


Montana State Championship - Roundup, MT
Cal Eilrich / Quick Cal NV
Annette Coffman / Miss B. Haven ID


South Dakota State Championship - Mitchell, SD
Cal Eilrich / Quick Cal NV
Lori Adrihan / Dusty Bottoms MN


Wisconsin State Championship - Stevens Point, WI
Shawn Pelot / Whiskers WI
Linda Stinnett / Kentucky Rose KY

 


 

2005

 World Champions - Deadwood, SD
Ron Martinez, MT
Annette Coffman, ID

National Championship - Meridian, ID
Ron Martinez, MT
Carol Adrian, KS

Idaho State Championship - Idaho City, ID
Ron Martinez, MT
Julie Doyle, ID

South Dakota State Championship - Mitchell, ID
Ron Martinez, MT
Andrea Jorgensen, SD

 


 

2004

 World Championship - Deadwood, SD
Greg Danielson, SD
Lynn Corbin, UT

National Championship - Meridian, ID
Cal Eilrich, NV
Lana Walters, ID

South Dakota State Championship - Mitchell, ID
Ron Bright, IL
Ruby Hoffman, SD

 


 

2003

 Master Gunfighter Championship - Deadwood, SD
Greg Danielson, SD
Lynn Corbin, UT